SYNTHETIC DEMOWorkspace Mode: Synthetic demo data. Not connected to a backend, database, or blockchain. (Navigate to Live Registry for connected Supabase DB).
Material TraceabilityAudit Ledger · v0.1
Demo Mode (Offline Fixtures)Switch to Live Registry →
SYNTHETIC DEMO Prototype only. Backend and blockchain are not connected. All identifiers, hashes, and mass figures below are demonstration placeholders.

Batch DEMO-007

REJECTED — RejectedReview status: Review complete

Tablets (demo)

Synthetic demo data. Not connected to a backend, database, or blockchain. Names, times, masses and hashes below are invented.

Recorded Intake4.1 kg (4,100 g)
Claimed Output4.0 kg (4,000 g)
Last Updated (UTC)
NEXT WORKFLOW STAGEResponsible: Terminal State — Final Decision

Batch rejected by independent verifier

Verifier rejected batch for reason: EVIDENCE_INCONSISTENT. Terminal state reached; no further custody transitions or impact claims permitted.

Integrity Gate: Rejection is irreversible in the state machine (Rule D-14).

Verifier Rejection Reason (Terminal Outcome)

Contract Reason Code

EVIDENCE_INCONSISTENT — Evidence contradicts the claim or other records.

Recorded by Verifier C (demo) · (synthetic). Rejection is terminal.

Batch Summary & Custody Assignments

Assigned actors are separated from verifier judgment. Environmental impact remains gated until independent verification and cited public factors exist.

Lifecycle state
REJECTED — Rejected
Review status
Review complete (status, not a stage)
Collector
Collector A (demo)
Processor (locked at registration)
Processor B (demo)
Assigned verifier (independent)
Verifier C (demo)
Recorded intake mass
4,100 g
Claimed output mass
4,000 g (claim; must not exceed intake)
Environmental impact
Unavailable
Impact gate: Unavailable until independent verification (state must be VERIFIED). No impact figure is shown or estimated.

Canonical Lifecycle & Alternative Outcomes

Five canonical happy-path stages with separate non-happy-path outcomes.

Traceability Principle: Stages 01–03 record physical custody transfer. Stage 04 is a processor self-reported claim. Stage 05 is an independently audited outcome.
  1. RegisteredREGISTERED (not reached)Batch created. Nothing has been collected yet.
  2. CollectedCOLLECTED (not reached)The collector attests it collected the batch. Collected does not mean recycled.
  3. ReceivedRECEIVED (not reached)The processor attests it received the batch at its facility.
  4. Processing claimedPROCESSED_CLAIMED (not reached)The processor claims processing was done. This is a claim, not proof.
  5. VerifiedVERIFIED (not reached)The assigned independent verifier accepted the processing claim.

Alternative Lifecycle Outcomes

Non-happy-path branches separated from the five canonical progression stages.

  • ReturnedRETURNED
    The verifier asked for additional evidence; the processor must resubmit with new evidence.
  • RejectedREJECTEDCurrent Batch Outcome
    Terminal. The verifier rejected the processing claim.
  • CancelledCANCELLED
    Terminal. Withdrawn before collection.

Evidence Records

Evidence files stay off-chain. Only SHA-256 hashes would be anchored. The values shown are placeholders, not digests of real files.

3 of 3 stage records
Evidence records for batch DEMO-007
RecordSubmitted bySubmitted atHash (placeholder)Note
Collection recordEV-DEMO-007-ACollector A (demo)sha256:7a12…9fd0Placeholder hash. Evidence file stays off-chain.
Receipt recordEV-DEMO-007-BProcessor B (demo)sha256:0bc5…3e68Placeholder hash. Evidence file stays off-chain.
Processing claimEV-DEMO-007-CProcessor B (demo)sha256:f4d2…a519Placeholder hash. A processing claim, not proof of recycling.

Claimed processing outputs (mass-balance check)

A processor claim, in grams. Synthetic. Not verified.

Mass Balance Audit: 4.0 kg (4,000 g) recovered of 4.1 kg (4,100 g) intake (98%)Validated (Output ≤ Intake)
Recovered Fractions (4,000 g)Unrecovered Loss / Residue (100 g)
  • Material code 1 (demo)2,500 g
  • Material code 2 (demo)1,500 g
  • Total claimed output / Intake mass4,000 g / 4,100 g (100 g unrecovered loss)

Verifier Review Checklist

Current batch state is REJECTED (review status: Review complete).

Independent Verifier Review Checklist

Interactive demonstration checklist. Ticking items here simulates the verifier audit workflow in the client tab. No on-chain state or database row is modified without an authorized verifier transaction.

Audit criteria completed:0 of 5 (0%)
Simulated Verifier Decision Controls (Read-Only)

Actions disabled: verifier decisions are cryptographically enforced on-chain (D-15). Only the assigned verifier key may record a state transition.

Verification, return, and rejection can only be performed by the batch's assigned, independent verifier through the registry contract. This page has no such control and is not connected to the contract.

Event Timeline

Chronological log distinguishing on-chain lifecycle transitions from derived review-status updates.

5 events
  1. RegisteredLifecycle transition

    Batch registered with assigned collector, processor and verifier.

    Registrar (demo) ·

  2. CollectedLifecycle transition

    Collector recorded intake mass and collection evidence.

    Collector A (demo) ·

  3. ReceivedLifecycle transition

    Processor recorded receipt evidence.

    Processor B (demo) ·

  4. Processing claimedLifecycle transition

    Processor submitted its output set and processing evidence.

    Processor B (demo) ·

  5. RejectedLifecycle transition

    Verifier rejected the processing claim. Terminal outcome.

    Verifier C (demo) ·