SYNTHETIC DEMOWorkspace Mode: Synthetic demo data. Not connected to a backend, database, or blockchain. (Navigate to Live Registry for connected Supabase DB).
Material TraceabilityAudit Ledger · v0.1
Demo Mode (Offline Fixtures)Switch to Live Registry →
SYNTHETIC DEMO Prototype only. Backend and blockchain are not connected. All identifiers, hashes, and mass figures below are demonstration placeholders.

Batch DEMO-005

VERIFIED — VerifiedReview status: Review complete

Printers (demo)

Synthetic demo data. Not connected to a backend, database, or blockchain. Names, times, masses and hashes below are invented.

Recorded Intake8.8 kg (8,800 g)
Claimed Output8.2 kg (8,200 g)
Last Updated (UTC)
NEXT WORKFLOW STAGEResponsible: Independent Verification Complete

Lifecycle verified by independent audit

Chain of custody, stage evidence hashes, and mass balance are independently verified and anchored.

Integrity Gate: Impact Gate: Environmental impact figures remain gated until backed by cited public factors.

Batch Summary & Custody Assignments

Assigned actors are separated from verifier judgment. Environmental impact remains gated until independent verification and cited public factors exist.

Lifecycle state
VERIFIED — Verified
Review status
Review complete (status, not a stage)
Collector
Collector A (demo)
Processor (locked at registration)
Processor B (demo)
Assigned verifier (independent)
Verifier C (demo)
Recorded intake mass
8,800 g
Claimed output mass
8,200 g (claim; must not exceed intake)
Environmental impact
Unavailable
Impact gate: Unavailable: verified, but no cited public factors are available in this demo. No impact figure is shown or estimated.

Canonical Lifecycle & Alternative Outcomes

Five canonical happy-path stages with separate non-happy-path outcomes.

Traceability Principle: Stages 01–03 record physical custody transfer. Stage 04 is a processor self-reported claim. Stage 05 is an independently audited outcome.
  1. RegisteredREGISTERED (completed)Batch created. Nothing has been collected yet.
  2. CollectedCOLLECTED (completed)The collector attests it collected the batch. Collected does not mean recycled.
  3. ReceivedRECEIVED (completed)The processor attests it received the batch at its facility.
  4. Processing claimedPROCESSED_CLAIMED (completed)The processor claims processing was done. This is a claim, not proof.
  5. VerifiedVERIFIED (current stage)The assigned independent verifier accepted the processing claim.

Alternative Lifecycle Outcomes

Non-happy-path branches separated from the five canonical progression stages.

  • ReturnedRETURNED
    The verifier asked for additional evidence; the processor must resubmit with new evidence.
  • RejectedREJECTED
    Terminal. The verifier rejected the processing claim.
  • CancelledCANCELLED
    Terminal. Withdrawn before collection.

Evidence Records

Evidence files stay off-chain. Only SHA-256 hashes would be anchored. The values shown are placeholders, not digests of real files.

3 of 3 stage records
Evidence records for batch DEMO-005
RecordSubmitted bySubmitted atHash (placeholder)Note
Collection recordEV-DEMO-005-ACollector A (demo)sha256:9b3c…e540Placeholder hash. Evidence file stays off-chain.
Receipt recordEV-DEMO-005-BProcessor B (demo)sha256:40ee…8a71Placeholder hash. Evidence file stays off-chain.
Processing claimEV-DEMO-005-CProcessor B (demo)sha256:d7a9…26c4Placeholder hash. A processing claim, not proof of recycling.

Claimed processing outputs (mass-balance check)

A processor claim, in grams. Synthetic. The verifier accepted this claim; that is a recorded decision, not proof of physical recycling.

Mass Balance Audit: 8.2 kg (8,200 g) recovered of 8.8 kg (8,800 g) intake (93%)Validated (Output ≤ Intake)
Recovered Fractions (8,200 g)Unrecovered Loss / Residue (600 g)
  • Material code 1 (demo)5,000 g
  • Material code 2 (demo)3,200 g
  • Total claimed output / Intake mass8,200 g / 8,800 g (600 g unrecovered loss)

Verifier Review Checklist

Current batch state is VERIFIED (review status: Review complete).

Independent Verifier Review Checklist

Interactive demonstration checklist. Ticking items here simulates the verifier audit workflow in the client tab. No on-chain state or database row is modified without an authorized verifier transaction.

Audit criteria completed:0 of 5 (0%)
Simulated Verifier Decision Controls (Read-Only)

Actions disabled: verifier decisions are cryptographically enforced on-chain (D-15). Only the assigned verifier key may record a state transition.

Verification, return, and rejection can only be performed by the batch's assigned, independent verifier through the registry contract. This page has no such control and is not connected to the contract.

Event Timeline

Chronological log distinguishing on-chain lifecycle transitions from derived review-status updates.

5 events
  1. RegisteredLifecycle transition

    Batch registered with assigned collector, processor and verifier.

    Registrar (demo) ·

  2. CollectedLifecycle transition

    Collector recorded intake mass and collection evidence.

    Collector A (demo) ·

  3. ReceivedLifecycle transition

    Processor recorded receipt evidence.

    Processor B (demo) ·

  4. Processing claimedLifecycle transition

    Processor submitted its output set and processing evidence.

    Processor B (demo) ·

  5. VerifiedLifecycle transition

    Assigned verifier accepted the processing claim. This records the verifier's decision; it is not proof that physical recycling occurred.

    Verifier C (demo) ·